Love Madison. Shop Madison.
Members Login:
Skip to main content
Madison Chamber

Chamber News

Annual Award Winners

 

Gina Striffler.jpgForum Club.jpgMatt James.jpg

METC_0.jpg

2018 AWARD WINNERS

Gina Stiffer

2018 Distinguished Service Award

 

Forum Club Madison

2018 Community Service Award

 

Thomas Haralampoudis

2018 Appreciation Award

 

AVE Florham Park

2018 Best New Building

 

Daddy Matty's

2018 Innovation Award

 

Harvest Bisto

Best New Relaunch

 

The Museum of Early Trades & Crafts

2018 Outstanding Building Preservation

 

Extra Mile Award

Healthy Italia

 

 

Best New Sign

Waverly TV- 2015

DDC for Alley signs- 2014

Cambridge Street Papers- 2013

Crowley Cupcakes- 2011

Plaza Lanes- 2010

Sprouts- 2009

 

Best Renovation

Short Stories- 2015

K9 Resorts- 2014

T&J Service Center- 2013

Adams Dental- 2012

Doodlebugz- 2012

Coccia Realty- 2011

Three Rivers Veterinary- 2010

 

Best New Façade

54 Main- 2009

Rob's Bistro- 2010

 

Best Complete Renovation

Stop & Shop- 2009

 

Best New Building

AVE Florham Park- 2018

Kienlen Lattmann Sotheby’s International Realty- 2017

Investors Bank- 2015

Walgreens- 2013

Jensen Construction- 2009

 

Best Relaunch

Harvest Bistro- 2018

The Rocking Horse- 2014

Starting Line Sports- 2014

Firehouse- 2013

San Francisco Mercantile- 2012

 

Best Revitalization

Lincoln Place Project- 2013

 

Appreciation Award

Thomas Haralampoudis- 2018

Barb Short/Short Stories- 2017

Janet Allocco- 2016

Robbin Salmeri- 2015

Taste of Madison Committee- 2014

Doodlebugz- 2014

Rocco Iossa- 2013

Tivoli Creative Design Studio- 2012

Romanelli’s Pizza & Italian Eatery- 2011

 

Best Comeback Award 2011

Chef Loryn’s

 

Community Service Award

The Forum Club Madison- 2018

The Garden Club of Madison- 2016

Michael & Rosemary Riccone- 2015

The Christmas Committee- 2014

Investors Bank- 2013

Salvatore Minardi- 2013

Coviello Brothers- 2012

May Day Committee- Mara Johnson- 2011

Friends of Madison Train Station- 2010

Kate Lavinio- 2009

 

Distinguished Service Award

Gina Stiffler- 2018

Lisa Ellis- 2017

“Walk with A Veteran” paver and revitalization project at James Park- 2016

Frank Iannarone- 2015

Dr. Allison Adams- 2014

Judy Mullins- 2013

Arleen J. Gaetani- 2012

Jim Burnet, Borough of Madison- 2011

Friends of Madison Shade Tree- 2010

Ernie Nash- 2009

 

Outstanding Interior Renovation Award

Healthy Italia- 2016

 

Outstanding Preservation Award

The Museum of Early Trades & Crafts- 2018

St. Vinvcent Martyr Church- 2017

 

Innovation Award

Daddy Matty's- 2018

Redux- 2017

STRYXE- 2016

 

Most Creative Window

The Blue Purl- 2017

 

Chamber Volunteer of the Year Award

Meg Wastie- 2016

 

Non Profit Award

Madison Area YMCA- 2016

 

Cornerstone Business Award

Bea Henderson- 2017

 

Hall of Fame

Judy Mullins- 2015

Peter Daniele- 2013

Carmine Toto- 2012

 

Historic Business Awards

2014

2010-2011

125thAnniversary of Madison Presentation

2014